• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Type: Herbal Extract
  • Variety: Cinnamon oil
  • Form: Oil
  • Part: Leaf
  • Extraction Type: Liquid-Solid Extraction
  • Packaging: Bottle, Drum
  • Place of Origin: Jiangxi, China (Mainland)
  • Grade: EP6.0, Cosmetic Grade
  • Brand Name: JXJYT
  • Model Number: 5-12
  • Color: Light Yellow
  • Specification: 80%Cinnamaldehyde

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details 1kg/bottle,25kg/drum,50kg/drum
Delivery Time 3-7 days

2017 JXJYT cinnamon bark oil

     Specification

 

Botanical Name

Cinnamomum cassia,

Common Name

Cinnamon Oil Price

Mode Of Extraction     

Steam Distillation

Active Components

Cinnamaldehyde, Cinnamyl Alcohol, Cinnamyl Acetate, Eugenol

Description

Clear Transparent Liquid

Appearance

Yellowish to brown

OrganolepticProperties

Sweet Burning Spicy Smell & Taste

Refractive Index

1.6020 - 1.6060

Specific Gravity

1.045 - 1.063

Solubility

Slightly soluble in water.
Soluble in equal amounts of water and Glacial Acetic Acid

Storage

Well Closed in Air Tight containers away from sunlight and heat. Amber colour Glass containers are preferable

 

   Functions

·          Competitive Price Cinnamon Oil Price/Cinnamon Bark Oil Aromatic Wholesale

·         Cinnamon Oil  Cinnamon bark oil is best used in aromatherapy for raising low blood pressure as Cinnamon Oil Price is a circulatory stimulant - Cinnamon Oil Price Pharmaceutical Grade Cinnamon bark oil is warming and stimulating to the body.

·         Cinnamon Oil cinnamon bark oil is the perfect natural home remedy for aching muscles and cold extremities due to poor circulation. 

·         Cinnamon Oil  Cinnamon bark oil also benefits those suffering from infection, coughs,colds, flu, rheumatism, and arthritis. 

·         Cinnamon Oil   Cinnamon bark oil is well known as a restorative oil and helps aid in recovery from illness. 

·         Cinnamon Oil  Cinnamon bark oil is also curative in calming feelings of isolation, fear and tension.

·          

·         Cinnamon Oil Price Cinnamon bark Oil is also noted as helpful for controlling bacteria and disinfecting the air. Cinnamon Oil Price is best used in a diffuser and in small amounts in massage preparations.

 

 

Usage:   

  Use in Natural Flavour & Fragrances

 

Function:

   Cinnamon Oil can be used to add in skin care products making,perfume and other related detergent

 

Package & Storage:

  1. Packing: 50kg/drum,180kg/drum,in galvanized steel drum, export standard packing
  2. Storage: Stored in a cool&dry well-closed container, keep away from moisture and strong light/heat.
  3. Shelf life: Two years under well storage situation.

    exhibition

     

     

    factory

     

     

     

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $
Learn More